Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

43,800 Dominican Pesos
 
HMSA-DAF-CD-2026-0010 
ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
C/ PACO SAVIIÑON.# 63 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/02/2026 15:00:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/02/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/02/2026 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
48,380.00 DOP
48,380.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.0148,380.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL48,380.00  DOPMarzo2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HMSA-2026-00039148,380.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/02/2026 09:36:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
04/02/2026 09:02:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
27/02/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE APROBACION_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
BASES DE LA CONTRATACIO_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.191131012/02/2026 09:3748,380 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/02/2026 09:37Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Serviamed Dominicana, SRL48,380 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X T1-
    
Subtotal
43,800.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42203901 - Dosímetros de (...)
2.6.3.1.01DOSIMETRO14UD2,20030,800.00
    
 
2
42203901 - Dosímetros de (...)
2.6.3.1.01DOSIMETRIA DE AREA2UD6,50013,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/02/2026 09:37 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/02/2026 09:36 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/02/2026 17:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail