Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

900,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2025-0052 
Adquisición de Transformadores 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Transformadores 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

09/07/2025 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/07/2025 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2025 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2025 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2025 17:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2025 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2025 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2025 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2025 09:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2025 09:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2025 09:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
898,570.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.6.01898,570.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Transformadores898,570.00  DOPJulio2025
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2025EG1752870256338WSoIx1898,570.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

18/07/2025 16:06:45 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/07/2025 10:42:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
14/07/2025 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
aprobacion.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
07092025_REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA FUERZA AEREA DE REPÚBUCA DOMINICAN.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.179684918/07/2025 16:11898,570 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:18/07/2025 16:11Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidora Comercial EDOMAR, S.R.L.898,570 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Adquisicion de Transformadores Tercer Trimestre-
    
Subtotal
900,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
39121001 - Transformadore(...)
2.6.5.6.01TRANSFORMADOR ELECT. DE 100 KVA, 2400 VOLT. 120 VOLT. A 240 VOLTS3UD140,000420,000.00
    
 
1
39121001 - Transformadore(...)
2.6.5.6.01TRANSFORMADOR ELECT. DE 50 KVA, 2400 VOLT. 120 VOLT. A 240 VOLTS4UD120,000480,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
18/07/2025 16:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
18/07/2025 16:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/07/2025 16:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/07/2025 15:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/07/2025 15:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/07/2025 14:56 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/07/2025 11:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail