Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

90,270 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2025-0041 
Adquisicion de Radio de Comunicacion 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Radio de Comunicacion 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

26/05/2025 15:40:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 15:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2025 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
90,270.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.5.0190,270.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de Radio de Comunicacion90,270.00  DOPMayo2025
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2025EG1748297620908rN0GX190,270.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

26/05/2025 17:32:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/05/2025 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Aprobacion.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Especificacion_001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 41.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.176894126/05/2025 18:0890,270 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:26/05/2025 18:08Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Psidium Soft, SRL90,270 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
90,270.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
43191510 - Radios de dos (...)
2.6.5.5.01Radio de Comunicacion2UD45,13590,270.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
26/05/2025 18:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/05/2025 17:32 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail