Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

197,886 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2025-0023 
Adquisición de extintores 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de extintores 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/04/2025 16:46:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2025 16:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
197,886.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.04197,886.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de extintores197,886.00  DOPAbril2025
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2025EG1743798269952VyktP1197,886.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/04/2025 16:08:25 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/04/2025 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
especificaciones tecnicas.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
FORMULARIO DE MORAL Y ETICA.docOtherDownload
SNCC F 042 Formulario de Informacion oferente.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta.docxOtherDownload
SNCCP-PROV-F-040- Formulario debida diligencia y conflicto de interes.docxOtherDownload
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTA DE APROBACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
DO1_CDOC_2604520_SNCC_F033_Of_Economica.docxOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.174344304/04/2025 16:11197,886 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/04/2025 16:11Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Diprés Disla, SRL197,886 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Adquisicion de extintores-
    
Subtotal
197,886.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintores tipo ABC de 10 LBS8UD3,30426,432.00
    
 
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintores tipo CO2 de 50 LBS2UD31,74263,484.00
    
 
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintores tipo ABC de 50 LBS3UD19,94259,826.00
    
 
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintores tipo CO2 de 10 LBS8UD6,01848,144.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/04/2025 16:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/04/2025 16:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail