Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

231,200 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0192 
Adquisición de Arreglo Floral 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Arreglo Floral 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/10/2024 12:30:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/10/2024 12:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
231,199.93 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.3.03231,199.93  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Arreglo Floral231,199.93  DOPOctubre2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1728942924761vbiQB1231,199.93  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/10/2024 17:37:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/10/2024 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD 0192_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACION 0192_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
AUTORIZACION 0192_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.164684014/10/2024 17:42231,199.93 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/10/2024 17:42Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Floristería Cáliz Flor, EIRL231,199.93 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
 
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Adquisicion de Coronas Funebre 4to trimestre-
    
Subtotal
231,200.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
10161703 - Claveles corta(...)
2.3.1.3.03Coronas Funebre en rosa y claveles importados17UD13,600231,200.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/10/2024 17:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/10/2024 17:37 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail