Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

231,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0185 
Adquisicion de toner  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de toner  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/08/2024 17:00:37 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/08/2024 17:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
230,999.70 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.2.01230,999.70  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de toner230,999.70  DOPAgosto2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1724075003638dc73a1230,999.70  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/08/2024 18:54:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/08/2024 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20240815_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20240815_INTENDENCIA GENERAL FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICAN.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
20240815_No. Solicitud_ FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0185 Objeto de la compra.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.161676515/08/2024 19:17230,999.69 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/08/2024 19:17Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Torcons, SRL230,999.69 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
231,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
44103103 - Tóner para imp(...)
2.3.9.2.01Toner 105 For laser MFP 137/135/107 black (W1105A)10UD3,00030,000.00
    
1
44103103 - Tóner para imp(...)
2.3.9.2.01Toners 105A15UD3,00045,000.00
    
1
44103103 - Tóner para imp(...)
2.3.9.2.01Toners ce 85A16UD3,50056,000.00
    
1
44103103 - Tóner para imp(...)
2.3.9.2.01Toners Cannon 05220UD5,000100,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/08/2024 19:17 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/08/2024 18:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail