Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

75,341 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0176 
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/08/2024 14:04:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2024 14:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
75,341.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0175,341.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo.75,341.00  DOPAgosto2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG17234957827537b2hI20.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/08/2024 16:18:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/08/2024 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD 0176_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACION 0176_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
APROBADOR 0176_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.161456512/08/2024 16:3875,341 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/08/2024 16:38Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.75,341 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
75,341.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01PASAJE AEREO EN LA RUTA : SANTO DOMINGO-CIUDAD SANTIAGO DE CHILE REPUBLICA DE CHILE1UD75,34175,341.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/08/2024 16:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/08/2024 16:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail