Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

107,114.5 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0162 
Adquisición de Baterías y Mantenedor de voltaje 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Baterías y Mantenedor de voltaje 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/08/2024 12:10:28 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
107,114.50 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.6.01107,114.50  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1722527715691lGE6e1107,114.50  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/08/2024 12:55:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/08/2024 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA DE APROBACION_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Especificacion_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.160973601/08/2024 13:38107,114.5 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/08/2024 13:38Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Cornisa Del Caribe Group, SRL107,114.5 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
107,114.50
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
26111703 - Baterías para (...)
2.3.9.6.01Bateria industrial 12v 21/12 caja ancha BRT8D13002UD41,24182,482.00
    
2
39121009 - Reguladores el(...)
2.3.9.6.01Mantenedor de voltaje 12/24v 10/6/2AMP P/ Batería solar portátil 1UD23,452.523,452.50
    
3
26111703 - Baterías para (...)
2.3.9.6.01Cabezote para batería 4UD2951,180.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/08/2024 13:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/08/2024 12:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail