Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

22,184 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0163 
Adquisición de Electrodomésticos.  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Electrodomésticos.  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/08/2024 12:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/08/2024 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
22,184.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.4.0122,184.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Electrodomésticos.22,184.00  DOPAgosto2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1722538217433XXkJ6122,184.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/08/2024 13:43:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/08/2024 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Acta de aprobacion_0002.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Especificacion Componentes de Vehiculos_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.160974301/08/2024 13:4622,184 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/08/2024 13:46Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Psidium Soft, SRL22,184 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
22,184.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
48101516 - Hornos microon(...)
2.6.1.4.01Microonda1UD17,52317,523.00
    
1
52141802 - Calentadores d(...)
2.6.1.4.01Estufa eléctrica 2 hornillas 1UD4,6614,661.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/08/2024 13:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/08/2024 13:43 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail