Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

62,628.5 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0127 
Adquisición de Electrodomésticos  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Electrodomésticos  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/06/2024 08:00:50 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/06/2024 08:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
56,256.50 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.4.016,431.00  DOP----View
2.6.1.1.0149,825.50  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Electrodomésticos56,256.50  DOPJunio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1719263786891tCV3T156,256.50  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/06/2024 16:25:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/06/2024 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificacion_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTA DE APROBACION_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.159343624/06/2024 16:5056,256.5 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/06/2024 16:50Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Conamar, SRL56,256.5 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
62,628.50
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
52141802 - Calentadores d(...)
2.6.1.4.01Estufa electrica 2 hornillas 1UD6,4316,431.00
    
2
56101522 - Sillas de braz(...)
2.6.1.1.01Sillas con brazos color Marrón 15UD1,917.528,762.50
    
3
56112105 - Sillas para de(...)
2.6.1.1.01Silla sin brazos color marrón 15UD1,82927,435.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/06/2024 16:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/06/2024 16:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail