Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

164,787 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0099 
Adquisición de Colchones 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Colchones 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

05/06/2024 13:02:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2024 13:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
164,787.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01164,787.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  :Adquisición de Colchones164,787.00  DOPJunio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG17182269676568ehIp1164,787.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/06/2024 16:50:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/06/2024 13:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD 0099_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACION 0099_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
APROBACION 0099_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.158854512/06/2024 16:58164,787 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/06/2024 16:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Conamar, SRL164,787 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
164,787.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
56101508 - Colchones o se(...)
2.3.2.2.01COLCHON FIRM 39 X 74 CUBIERTA DE ANTIHONGOS Y ANTIHUMEDAD14UD11,770.5164,787.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/06/2024 16:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/06/2024 16:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail