Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

67,289.5 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0096 
Servicio de yenados de Extintores 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio de yenados de Extintores 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/06/2024 16:03:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 16:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
67,289.50 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.0467,289.50  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Servicio de yenados de Extintores67,289.50  DOPJulio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG17205315189908tKuT167,289.50  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/06/2024 17:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/06/2024 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
F033_Of_Economica.docxOferta Económica (Cotización) Download
FORMULARIO DE MORAL Y ETICA.docOtherDownload
SNCC_D027_Orden_Compra.docxOrden de ServicioDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta.docxOtherDownload
Aprovacion 0096.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ficha 0096.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0096.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.158412903/06/2024 18:1667,289.5 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/06/2024 18:16Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Diprés Disla, SRL67,289.5 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
67,289.50
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintor nuevo tipo abc 10 libras3UD4,13012,390.00
    
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintor nuevo tipo halotron 10 libras1UD13,21613,216.00
    
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintor nuevo tipo CO2 10 libras3UD7,522.522,567.50
    
1
46191601 - Extintores
2.3.9.9.04Extintor nuevo tipo F-500 1UD19,11619,116.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/06/2024 18:16 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/06/2024 17:45 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail