Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

134,890.74 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0095 
Adquisición de materiales ferreteros. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de materiales ferreteros. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/06/2024 12:15:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 12:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
134,890.70 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0665,784.71  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.052,419.00  DOP----View
2.3.2.1.0164,267.99  DOP----View
2.3.6.3.062,419.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de materiales ferreteros.134,890.70  DOPJunio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1717541373459F701d1134,890.70  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/06/2024 17:52:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/06/2024 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
APROBACION_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.158495604/06/2024 18:19134,890.7 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/06/2024 18:19Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidora Comercial EDOMAR, S.R.L.134,890.7 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
134,890.74
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211501 - Pinturas de es(...)
2.3.7.2.06Pintura esmalte industrial liso 14GAL3,991.3555,878.90
    
1
31211803 - Diluyentes par(...)
2.3.7.2.06Thinner 5GAL1,149.035,745.15
    
1
31201522 - Cinta de trans(...)
2.3.9.9.05masking tape verde 3/4"5UD483.82,419.00
    
1
31211603 - Secantes de pi(...)
2.3.7.2.06Reductor R30 secado rapido.2GAL2,080.344,160.68
    
1
11151608 - Hebra de nylon
2.3.2.1.01Rollo de tela para saran 6" x 50 MR 78G/M2 (60%)9UD7,140.8964,268.01
    
1
60124405 - Alambre de lat(...)
2.3.6.3.06Alambre dulce picado # 1620LB120.952,419.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/06/2024 18:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/06/2024 17:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail