Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

230,008 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0093 
Adquisición de instrumentos musicales 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de instrumentos musicales 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/06/2024 15:09:07 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 15:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
257,358.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.2.4.01257,358.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de instrumentos musicales257,358.00  DOPJunio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1717451234268oFLFX1257,358.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/06/2024 16:05:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/06/2024 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20240603_Detalle pedido.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20240603_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20240603_INTENDENCIA GENERAL FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICAN.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.158404203/06/2024 17:08257,358 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/06/2024 17:08Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Morvic Suppliers, SRL257,358 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
230,008.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
60131405 - Tambores
2.6.2.4.01Redoblante zrmp para marcha3UD21,47664,428.00
    
 
1
60131102 - Trombones
2.6.2.4.01Tronmbon tenor yamaha1UD70,00070,000.00
    
 
1
60131102 - Trombones
2.6.2.4.01Bordonera xsound A2410UD9,55895,580.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/06/2024 17:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/06/2024 16:05 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail