Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

233,758 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0098 
Adquisición de Base de Camas y Camarotes 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Base de Camas y Camarotes 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/06/2024 17:45:08 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2024 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
233,758.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.1.01233,758.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Base de Camas y Camarotes233,758.00  DOPJunio2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1717620970715A9cZ71233,758.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/06/2024 16:17:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/06/2024 17:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD 0098_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHAS 0098_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
APROBACION 0098_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.158542605/06/2024 16:40233,758 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/06/2024 16:40Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Conamar, SRL233,758 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
233,758.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
56101515 - Camas
2.6.1.1.01Base de cama madera caoba twin2UD21,83043,660.00
    
1
56101515 - Camas
2.6.1.1.01Camarote twin en hierro reforzado e importado6UD31,683190,098.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/06/2024 16:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/06/2024 16:17 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail