Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

64,416.2 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0077 
Adquisición materiales ferreteros 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición materiales ferreteros 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/04/2024 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/04/2024 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
64,416.20 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.0122,066.00  DOP----View
2.6.5.7.0142,350.20  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición materiales ferreteros64,416.20  DOPAbril2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1712087325979VcBfi164,416.20  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

02/04/2024 14:48:48 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
02/04/2024 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificacion 0077.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Solicitud 0077.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Aprobacion 0077.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.155283002/04/2024 15:1464,416.2 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/04/2024 15:14Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Orega Corporation, SRL64,416.2 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
64,416.20
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
20111611 - Taladros girat(...)
2.6.5.7.01Taladro rotomartillo 1UD22,06622,066.00
    
1
43211715 - Terminales por(...)
2.6.1.3.01Switch ubiquite 250w1UD42,350.242,350.20
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/04/2024 15:14 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/04/2024 14:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail