Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

96,622 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0042 
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/03/2024 13:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/03/2024 13:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
96,622.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0196,622.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje.96,622.00  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1711058514316m2GDN196,622.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

21/03/2024 17:00:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/03/2024 13:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificacion_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Acta de aprobacion_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154775421/03/2024 17:5096,622 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:21/03/2024 17:51Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.96,622 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
96,622.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01PASAJE AEREO Y SEGURO DE VIAJE CON RUTA: (SANTO DOMINGO-PANAMA, PANAMA- QUITO, QUITO-PANAMA, PANAMA -SANTO DOMINGO1UD96,62296,622.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
21/03/2024 17:51 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
21/03/2024 17:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail