Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

31,922.22 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0023 
Adquisición de bomba  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de bomba  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/03/2024 09:20:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 09:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
31,922.22 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.0131,922.22  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de bomba Perfil:Compras por Debajo del Umbral31,922.22  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1710252368956lj9Bn131,922.22  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/03/2024 08:52:43 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/03/2024 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20240311_Detalle pedido_002.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20240311_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154270412/03/2024 09:0231,922.22 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/03/2024 09:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL31,922.22 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
31,922.22
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40151510 - Bombas de agua
2.6.5.2.01Bomba para piscina de 1.5HP1UD31,922.2231,922.22
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/03/2024 09:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/03/2024 08:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail