Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

108,081.48 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0026 
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/03/2024 16:30:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/03/2024 16:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
108,081.48 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.01108,081.48  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguro de Viaje108,081.48  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1710251314042tNztR1108,081.48  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/03/2024 09:00:58 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
11/03/2024 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud 0026_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificacion 0026_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154270812/03/2024 09:29108,081.48 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/03/2024 09:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL108,081.48 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
108,081.48
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78111502 - Viajes en avio(...)
2.2.4.1.01PASAJE AEREO Y SEGURO DE VIAJE CON RUTA: SANTO DOMINGO/PANAMA/BRASILIA/PANAMA/SANTO DOMINGO1UD108,081.48108,081.48
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/03/2024 09:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/03/2024 09:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail