Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

80,727.04 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0024 
Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/03/2024 08:03:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/03/2024 08:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
80,727.04 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0180,727.04  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje.80,727.04  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709902166925FAonA180,727.04  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

08/03/2024 08:35:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/03/2024 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificaciones 0024.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0024.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154090308/03/2024 08:3980,727.04 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:08/03/2024 08:39Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.80,727.04 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
80,727.04
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01Pasaje aéreo y seguro de ida y vuelta a Favor del Coronel piloto Darling B. Taveras Lopez , FARD.1UD80,727.0480,727.04
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
08/03/2024 08:39 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/03/2024 08:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail