Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

86,141 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0021 
Pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

07/03/2024 08:02:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/03/2024 08:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
86,141.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0186,141.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje86,141.00  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709828020853snJwV186,141.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/03/2024 11:59:44 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/03/2024 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha tecnica 0021.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0021.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154045807/03/2024 12:0486,141 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/03/2024 12:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.86,141 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
86,141.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01Pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje en la ruta: Santo Domingo/Panamá/Tegucigalpa/Panamá/Santo Domingo1UD86,14186,141.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/03/2024 12:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/03/2024 11:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail