Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

210,572.58 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0017 
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguros de Viajes 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguros de Viajes 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

06/03/2024 12:07:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2024 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
210,572.58 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.01210,572.58  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Pasaje Aéreo y Seguros de Viajes210,572.58  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709823328288lmCoy1210,572.58  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/03/2024 10:05:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
06/03/2024 12:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ORDEN 0017.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHAS 0017.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.154011707/03/2024 10:22210,572.58 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/03/2024 10:22Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL210,572.58 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
210,572.58
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78111502 - Viajes en avio(...)
2.2.4.1.01Pasaje aéreo con ruta ( Santo Domingo / Guatemala/ Santo Domingo)3UD70,190.86210,572.58
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/03/2024 10:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/03/2024 10:05 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail