Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

94,199.4 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0011 
Adquisicion de Scanner y Impresora. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Scanner y Impresora. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/03/2024 13:01:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/03/2024 13:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
94,199.40 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.0194,199.40  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de Scanner y Impresora.94,199.40  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709318302765lfnSP194,199.40  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/03/2024 14:13:53 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/03/2024 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificaciones 11.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0011.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.153722501/03/2024 14:2494,199.4 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/03/2024 14:24Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidora Comercial EDOMAR, S.R.L.94,199.4 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
94,199.40
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
43211711 - Escáneres
2.6.1.3.01SCANNER N4000 SNW11UD61,159.461,159.40
    
1
43212104 - Impresoras de (...)
2.6.1.3.01IMPRESORA L325021UD33,04033,040.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/03/2024 14:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/03/2024 14:13 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail