Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

45,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0002 
Adquisición de seguro de viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de seguro de viaje  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

29/02/2024 13:05:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 13:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
45,500.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0145,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de seguro de viaje.45,500.00  DOPFebrero2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709240928378RUJqH145,500.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/02/2024 15:17:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
29/02/2024 15:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA 0002.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD 0002.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.153674229/02/2024 15:3845,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:29/02/2024 15:38Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.45,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
45,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01Pasaje Aereo en la ruta Santo Domingo/Miami/Miami/Washington/Santo Domingo1UD45,50045,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
29/02/2024 15:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/02/2024 15:17 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail