Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

73,539.42 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CD-2024-0008 
Adquisición de DVR, Herramientas y Bomba. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de DVR, Herramientas y Bomba. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

29/02/2024 17:50:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/02/2024 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
73,539.44 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.2.1.019,884.72  DOP----View
2.6.5.7.0163,654.72  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de DVR, Herramientas y Bomba.73,539.44  DOPFebrero2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1709244889540U9Gab173,539.44  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/02/2024 17:59:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
29/02/2024 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20240229_Detalle pedido_001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20240229_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.153675829/02/2024 18:0273,539.44 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:29/02/2024 18:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL73,539.44 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
73,539.42
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
52161539 - Combinación de(...)
2.6.2.1.0193786 (DVR-216G-K1) - DVR-216G-K1DVR DE 16 CANALES HILOOK H.265, HASTA 1080P LITE @ 15FPS, 1 HDD 10 TB, IP VIDEO 2-CH(PARA 18CH1UD9,884.719,884.71
    
 
1
23101502 - Taladros
2.6.5.7.01TALADRO PERCUTOR DCK279D1E1 B3 ATOMIC 1 2" ATORNILLADOR DE IMPACTO 1/4 DEWALT DCK279D1E1 B31UD45,170.7345,170.73
    
1
27111905 - Esmeriladoras
2.6.5.7.01ESMERILADORA ANGULAR 4-1/2 800 V 1UD4,457.994,457.99
    
 
1
23101502 - Taladros
2.6.5.7.01TALADRO 3/8 650V DVD 110K DEWALT 1UD14,025.9914,025.99
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
29/02/2024 18:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/02/2024 17:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail