Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

45,510 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2024-0011 
Adquisición de insecticida 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de insecticida 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/02/2024 16:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/02/2024 16:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
45,510.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0545,510.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de insecticida Perfil:Compras por Debajo del Umbral45,510.00  DOPFebrero2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1708550716070B8jbN145,510.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

21/02/2024 16:58:55 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/02/2024 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha Tecnica 0011 CD.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0011 CD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.153295421/02/2024 17:1345,510 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:21/02/2024 17:13Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidora Comercial EDOMAR, S.R.L.45,510 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
45,510.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
10191509 - Insecticidas
2.3.7.2.05Insecticida concentrado Gurú 2.5CE12UD3,792.545,510.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
21/02/2024 17:13 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
21/02/2024 16:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail