Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

217,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2024-0015 
Adquisición de pantalones tipo militar 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de pantalones tipo militar 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/02/2024 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2024 17:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
239,540.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.3.01239,540.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de pantalones tipo militar239,540.00  DOPFebrero2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1707429125765EmTXJ1239,540.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

08/02/2024 17:28:18 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/02/2024 17:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20240208_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C_001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20240208_Objeto de la compra_ Adquisición de pantalones tipo mi.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.152524608/02/2024 17:31239,540 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:08/02/2024 17:31Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Wibelsa Solutions, SRL239,540 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
217,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
53101502 - Pantalones lar(...)
2.3.2.3.01Pantalones azul añil tipo militar145UD1,500217,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
08/02/2024 17:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/02/2024 17:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail