Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

39,600 Dominican Pesos
 
MIDE-UC-CD-2024-0054 
Llenado de treinta (30) botellones de agua de cinco (5) galones 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Llenado de treinta (30) botellones de agua de cinco (5) galones 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Av. 27 de febrero, Esq. Luperon, D.N. Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

06/02/2024 16:00:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 16:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
39,600.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0139,600.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Transferencia 39,600.00  DOPMarzo2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1707251226566tgMeK139,600.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

06/02/2024 16:09:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
06/02/2024 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha técnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
MIDE-UC-CD-2024-0054.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.152374906/02/2024 16:1839,600 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:06/02/2024 16:18Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA39,600 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
39,600.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Llenado de treinta (30) botellones de agua de cinco (5) galones, dos (2) veces al mes, por once (11) meses.660UD6039,600.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
06/02/2024 16:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
06/02/2024 16:09 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail