Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

48,500 Dominican Pesos
 
INAZUCAR-UC-CD-2024-0003 
Adquisición de Agua Potable 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Agua Potable para el consumo de los empleados.  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Avenida López de Vega 106 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/02/2024 12:00:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/02/2024 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/02/2024 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/02/2024 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/02/2024 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/02/2024 14:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/02/2024 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/02/2024 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/02/2024 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
46,500.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0146,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de Agua Potable46,500.00  DOPFebrero2024
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2024EG1707415911673vXMPS146,500.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/02/2024 12:28:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/02/2024 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Soliictud Compras Agua potable.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificaciones Tecnicas para Compra Agua Potable.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
codigo-de-pautas-etica-e-integridad.pdfOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.152101002/02/2024 13:2146,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/02/2024 13:21Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA46,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Bebida-
    
Subtotal
48,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Agua botellones 5 GL400GAL6526,000.00
    
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Agua fardo 20/1 16.9 oz150PAQ15022,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/02/2024 13:21 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/02/2024 12:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail