Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

103,833 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0336 
Adquisición de Pasaje y seguro de viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pasaje y seguro de viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/12/2023 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 17:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
211,320.30 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.01211,320.30  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Pasaje y seguro de viaje.211,320.30  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1702681796858MWW0C1211,320.30  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/12/2023 18:55:33 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/12/2023 18:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud0336_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificacion 0336_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149691915/12/2023 19:00211,320.3 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/12/2023 19:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Garbur Events, SRL.211,320.3 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
103,833.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90121502 - Agencias de vi(...)
2.2.4.1.01PASAJE AEREO EN LA RUTA: Santo Domingo/Panama/Panama/Guatemala/Guatemala/Panama/Panama/Santo DOMINGO.3UD34,611103,833.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/12/2023 19:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/12/2023 18:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail