Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

189,800 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0326 
Adquisición de medallas. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de medallas. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/12/2023 08:03:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
207,090.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.05207,090.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de medallas.207,090.00  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1702681380094Bmzxt1207,090.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/12/2023 18:46:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/12/2023 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha 0326.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0326.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149683015/12/2023 18:49207,090 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/12/2023 18:49Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Aris Uniformes e Insignias Militares, SRL207,090 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
189,800.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
49101701 - Medallas
2.3.9.9.05Medallas condecoracion del merito aereo con distintivo blanco segunda categoria pequeña26UD7,300189,800.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/12/2023 18:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/12/2023 18:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail