Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

203,520 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0327 
Adquisición de materiales gastables de oficina. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de materiales gastables de oficina. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/12/2023 08:02:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/12/2023 08:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
222,028.80 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.3.1.01222,028.80  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de materiales gastables de oficina.222,028.80  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1702648604846zr7ac1222,028.80  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/12/2023 09:15:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/12/2023 09:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20231214_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C_005.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20231215_TOTAL__003.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149620815/12/2023 09:45222,028.8 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/12/2023 09:45Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Comercial Sorgalim, SRL222,028.8 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
203,520.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
14111511 - Papel de escri(...)
2.3.3.1.01Resma de papel 8.5x11384UD530203,520.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/12/2023 09:45 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/12/2023 09:15 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail