Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

130,567 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0316 
Adquisición de lubricantes. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de lubricantes. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

14/12/2023 15:11:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2023 15:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
154,069.06 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.1.06154,069.06  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de lubricantes154,069.06  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG170264681171281ef81154,069.06  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/12/2023 20:58:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/12/2023 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
especificacion.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149560214/12/2023 21:03154,069.06 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/12/2023 21:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Elgi-tex, SRL154,069.06 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
130,567.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
15121520 - Lubricantes de(...)
2.3.7.1.06Tanque de aceite 15W-40 1UD79,953.579,953.50
    
 
1
15121520 - Lubricantes de(...)
2.3.7.1.06Caja de aceite 15W-40 cj/127CAJ7,230.550,613.50
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/12/2023 21:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/12/2023 20:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail