Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

128,924.16 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0286 
Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/12/2023 16:15:15 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2023 16:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
128,924.16 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.01128,924.16  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de pasaje aéreo y seguro de viaje.128,924.16  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1702384596090CjdKp1128,924.16  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/12/2023 08:09:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
11/12/2023 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIF 0286.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLIC. 0286.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149250112/12/2023 08:24128,924.16 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/12/2023 08:24Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL128,924.16 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
128,924.16
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78111502 - Viajes en avio(...)
2.2.4.1.01Pasaje aereo y seguro de viaje: en la ruta de Santo Domingo/Panama/Santo Domingo.1UD128,924.16128,924.16
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/12/2023 08:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/12/2023 08:09 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail