Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

24,190 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0274 
Adquisición de Artículos para el Hogar. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Artículos para el Hogar. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/12/2023 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/12/2023 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
24,190.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.4.019,440.00  DOP----View
2.6.1.9.0114,750.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Artículos para el Hogar.24,190.00  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1702331919484XfyRK124,190.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

11/12/2023 16:24:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
11/12/2023 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD0274 CD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACION 0274 CD.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.149148111/12/2023 16:3024,190 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:11/12/2023 16:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Jecolor Factory Center AV, SRL24,190 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
24,190.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
48101608 - Licuadoras par(...)
2.6.1.4.01Licuadora 1.25 3 velocidades.1UD9,4409,440.00
    
1
24111802 - Tanques o cili(...)
2.6.1.9.01Tanque para gas 50 lb.1UD14,75014,750.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
11/12/2023 16:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/12/2023 16:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail