Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

48,852 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0256 
Adquisición de Tinaco. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Tinaco. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

04/12/2023 17:50:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
48,852.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.8.0148,852.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Tinaco.48,852.00  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG17019806724291EpbY148,852.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/12/2023 14:47:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/12/2023 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud 0256.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificacion 0256.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.148893907/12/2023 14:5648,852 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/12/2023 14:56Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Daismar Comercial, SRL48,852 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
48,852.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
24111810 - Tanques de alm(...)
2.6.5.8.01TINACO TINACOM 530 GLS1GAL48,85248,852.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/12/2023 14:56 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/12/2023 14:47 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail