Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

196,192.7 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0248 
Adquisición de artículos varios. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de artículos varios. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

04/12/2023 12:09:08 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2023 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
196,192.70 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.0147,129.20  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.01115,050.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.0423,482.00  DOP----View
2.3.6.3.0410,531.50  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de artículos varios.196,192.70  DOPDiciembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1701727252161Au26k1196,192.70  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/12/2023 16:01:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
04/12/2023 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACIONES 0248.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITD 0248.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.148614004/12/2023 17:35196,192.7 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/12/2023 17:35Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidores Esined, SRL196,192.7 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
196,192.70
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
52131501 - Cortinas
2.3.2.2.01Cortina tipo zebra tamaño 1.65x1.687UD5,72340,061.00
    
1
52131501 - Cortinas
2.3.2.2.01Cortina tipo zebra tamaño 1.31x1.841UD7,068.27,068.20
    
1
31151504 - Cuerda de nylo(...)
2.3.9.9.01Pies de soga 12.5MM 150FT767115,050.00
    
1
46171501 - Candados
2.3.9.9.04Candado Yale10UD2,348.223,482.00
    
1
27112003 - Rastrillos
2.3.6.3.04Rastrillo plasticos15UD702.110,531.50
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/12/2023 17:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/12/2023 16:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail