Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

169,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0230 
Adquisición de Banderas  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Banderas  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

30/11/2023 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/11/2023 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
199,420.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01199,420.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Banderas199,420.00  DOPNoviembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG17014407139639PX9G1199,420.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/12/2023 09:50:55 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
30/11/2023 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificaciones.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.148451501/12/2023 09:58199,420 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/12/2023 09:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplidores Diversos SUDISA , SRL199,420 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
169,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
55121715 - Banderas o acc(...)
2.3.2.2.01Bandera nacional en nylon 13x22 pies 2UD39,50079,000.00
    
1
55121715 - Banderas o acc(...)
2.3.2.2.01Bandera distintiva 14x21 pies nylon sublido2UD45,00090,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/12/2023 09:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/12/2023 09:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail