Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

140,455.4 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0223 
Adquisición de Planta Eléctrica y Bomba Sumergible. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Planta Eléctrica y Bomba Sumergible. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

24/11/2023 13:40:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/11/2023 13:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
140,455.40 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.6.0152,451.00  DOP----View
2.6.5.2.0188,004.40  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Planta Eléctrica y Bomba Sumergible.140,455.40  DOPNoviembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1700861021573Nf9KW1140,455.40  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/11/2023 17:00:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
24/11/2023 13:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud 0223 cd_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificacion 0223 cd_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.147976724/11/2023 17:07140,455.4 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/11/2023 17:07Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Aztros Software, SRL140,455.4 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
140,455.40
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
26131811 - Reactores de l(...)
2.6.5.6.01PLANTA ELÉCTRICA DE GASOLINA 2500W PRETU1UD52,45152,451.00
    
1
40151513 - Bombas sumergi(...)
2.6.5.2.01PEARL AMERICANA BOMBA SUMERGIBLE 3HP MODELO 35G30 420 PIES 50GPM DESC 2 PULG MOTOR PEARL 3 HPM PHI 220V/PANEL DE CONTROL CBOP-30- CUERPO DE GOMA EN GARANTIA POR 12 MESES1UD88,004.488,004.40
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/11/2023 17:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/11/2023 17:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail