Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

188,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0214 
Adquisición de equipos de Oficinas 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de equipos de Oficinas 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

23/10/2023 14:30:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/10/2023 14:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
221,840.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.01221,840.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de equipos de Oficinas221,840.00  DOPOctubre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1698094127023qZz0E1221,840.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

23/10/2023 15:58:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
23/10/2023 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud No.0214.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificacion.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.145782723/10/2023 16:30221,840 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/10/2023 16:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Orega Corporation, SRL221,840 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
188,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
43201503 - Procesadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Cpu Dell optiplex 7040 intel core i52UD68,000136,000.00
    
1
43211903 - Monitores de p(...)
2.6.1.3.01Monitor 19 LCD2UD12,00024,000.00
    
1
43212101 - Impresoras de (...)
2.6.1.3.01Impresora Epson Ecotank L32501UD28,00028,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/10/2023 16:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
23/10/2023 15:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail