Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

45,656.42 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0207 
Adquisicion de Equipo de Oficina. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Equipo de Oficina. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/10/2023 14:30:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/10/2023 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
45,656.42 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.0145,656.42  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  Adquisicion de Equipo de Oficina.45,656.42  DOPOctubre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1698070076455rLfto145,656.42  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/10/2023 08:40:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/10/2023 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud cd 0207_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIF. 0207_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.145480617/10/2023 10:5345,656.42 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/10/2023 10:53Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL45,656.42 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
45,656.42
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
43211512 - Computadores c(...)
2.6.1.3.01 COMPUTADORA DELL REFURBISHED OPTIPLEX 3050 SFF IS 7500 8GB RAM 256GB NEW FLAT DELL19 E1920H TECLADO MOUSE CABLES NUEVO SERIAL DEL30501582567W10P, MONITOR DELL 19 X 18.5720 P LCD*LED 1 VGA + 1 DISPLAYPORT. SERIAL CNOF1XPOFCC002BBAN7B1UD45,656.4245,656.42
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/10/2023 10:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/10/2023 08:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail