Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

182,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0189 
Adquisición de aires acondicionados. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de aires acondicionados. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

27/09/2023 17:01:28 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/09/2023 17:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
214,642.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.4.02214,642.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de aires acondicionados.214,642.00  DOPSeptiembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1695850846688TKuFY1214,642.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/09/2023 17:23:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
27/09/2023 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
especif. 0189.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
solic 0189.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.144403127/09/2023 17:30214,642 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/09/2023 17:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Jalo Power, SRL214,642 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
182,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40101701 - Aires acondici(...)
2.6.5.4.02Aire acondicionado de 18,000 BTU de alta eficiencia.2UD58,500117,000.00
    
1
40101701 - Aires acondici(...)
2.6.5.4.02Aire acondicionado de 24,000 BTU tipo split.1UD65,50065,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/09/2023 17:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/09/2023 17:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail