Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

190,684 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0184 
adquisición de materiales ferreteros.  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
adquisición de materiales ferreteros.  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/09/2023 16:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/09/2023 16:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
225,007.12 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.6.3.06225,007.12  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  adquisición de materiales ferreteros.225,007.12  DOPSeptiembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1695330886676qGCSW1225,007.12  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

21/09/2023 16:42:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/09/2023 16:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
especificacion.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.144074221/09/2023 16:51225,007.12 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:21/09/2023 16:51Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL225,007.12 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
190,684.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
30102301 - Perfiles de al(...)
2.3.6.3.06Perfiles HG de 1 1/2x1 1/2 grueso23UD1,60036,800.00
    
1
30102301 - Perfiles de al(...)
2.3.6.3.06Angulares de 3/16x1 1/2 14UD1,75024,500.00
    
 
1
31152001 - Alambre de nav(...)
2.3.6.3.06malla ciclonica de 8 pies 8UD14,773118,184.00
    
1
20111708 - Columnas de pe(...)
2.3.6.3.06Barra cuadrada de 1/2x1/210UD8508,500.00
    
1
30102405 - Varillas de ac(...)
2.3.6.3.06Varilla de tierra 5/8x8 3UD9002,700.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
21/09/2023 16:51 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
21/09/2023 16:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail