Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

93,840 Dominican Pesos
 
ADN-UC-CD-2023-0179 
SUMINISTRO DE FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SUMINISTRO DE FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Fray Cipriano de Utera REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/09/2023 14:30:53 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/09/2023 14:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
96,600.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0196,600.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  ADN-UC-CD-2023-017996,600.00  DOPMarzo2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023ADN-UC-CD-2023-0179202393,840.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

08/09/2023 14:49:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/09/2023 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ADN-UC-CD-2023-0179 REQUERIMIENTO 84061 Y 84144.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
ADN-UC-CD-2023-0179 SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.143463108/09/2023 15:1196,600 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:08/09/2023 15:11Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA96,600 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 AGUA-
    
Subtotal
93,840.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA DE 16.9 ONZAS690GAL13693,840.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
08/09/2023 15:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/09/2023 14:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail