Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

157,499.98 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0157 
Adquisicion de Corona Funebres 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Corona Funebres 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

04/09/2023 12:40:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2023 12:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
157,499.97 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.3.03157,499.97  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de Corona Funebres157,499.97  DOPSeptiembre2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1693853580644i52W91157,499.97  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/09/2023 13:18:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
04/09/2023 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.143191904/09/2023 13:33157,499.97 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/09/2023 13:33Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Floristería Cáliz Flor, EIRL157,499.97 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
157,499.98
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
10161705 - Rosas cortadas
2.3.1.3.03Coronas de Fúnebres en rosas y claveles importados11UD14,318.18157,499.98
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/09/2023 13:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/09/2023 13:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail