Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

59,125 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0132 
Adquisición de pinturas y materiales para pintar  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de pinturas y materiales para pintar  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/08/2023 13:00:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2023 13:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
69,767.50 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0666,080.00  DOP----View
2.3.6.3.042,212.50  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.051,475.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de pinturas y materiales para pintar69,767.50  DOPAgosto2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1691694720129cpSC1169,767.50  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/08/2023 14:30:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
10/08/2023 14:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificacion.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud NO.0132.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.141932910/08/2023 14:4669,767.5 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/08/2023 14:46Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Conamar, SRL69,767.5 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
59,125.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Galón de pintura semi-gloss20UD2,80056,000.00
    
1
31211917 - Cubiertas para(...)
2.3.9.9.05Mota anti-gotas5UD2501,250.00
    
1
23153306 - Brocha de cort(...)
2.3.6.3.04Brocha de 35UD3751,875.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/08/2023 14:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/08/2023 14:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail