Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

143,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0118 
Adquisicion de Arreglos Florales 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Arreglos Florales 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/07/2023 15:10:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2023 15:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
143,000.04 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.3.03143,000.04  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de Arreglos Florales143,000.04  DOPJulio2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1689625781635QjVaj1143,000.04  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/07/2023 15:44:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/07/2023 15:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SULICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.140614317/07/2023 16:05143,000.03 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/07/2023 16:05Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Floristería Cáliz Flor, EIRL143,000.03 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
143,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
10161705 - Rosas cortadas
2.3.1.3.03Una Corona de ofrenda tipo logo de la FARD en flores importadas1UD70,00070,000.00
    
 
1
10161701 - Gladiolos cort(...)
2.3.1.3.03Cuatros Arreglo en jarra de cristal alto en claveles, nardos gladiolos 4UD10,00040,000.00
    
 
1
10161701 - Gladiolos cort(...)
2.3.1.3.03Pies de Altar en Claveles y gladiolos4UD8,25033,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/07/2023 16:05 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/07/2023 15:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail