Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

32,100 Dominican Pesos
 
MIDE-UC-CD-2023-0226 
Adquisición y llenado de botellones de agua 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición y llenado de botellones de agua 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Av. 27 de febrero, Esq. Luperon, D.N. Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

29/06/2023 10:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2023 10:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
32,100.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.0510,500.00  DOP----View
2.3.1.1.0121,600.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Tranferencia 32,100.00  DOPJulio2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1688051587181K6qhu132,100.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/06/2023 10:56:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
29/06/2023 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha técnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
MIDE-UC-CD-2023-0226.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.139691629/06/2023 11:0432,100 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:29/06/2023 11:04Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA32,100 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
32,100.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
24121807 - Recipientes de(...)
2.3.9.9.05Botellones de agua de 5 galones30UD35010,500.00
    
2
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01Llenado de botellones 360UD6021,600.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
29/06/2023 11:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/06/2023 10:56 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail