Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

83,300 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0107 
Adquisición de bomba sumergible de 3 hp 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de bomba sumergible de 3 hp 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

27/06/2023 12:03:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/06/2023 12:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
88,004.40 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.0188,004.40  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de bomba sumergible de 3 hp88,004.40  DOPJunio2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1687893776331VKiSI188,004.40  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/06/2023 14:38:11 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
27/06/2023 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACION FAD-UC-CD-2Q23-0107.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud No.0107.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.139513327/06/2023 15:0288,004.4 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/06/2023 15:02Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Aztros Software, SRL88,004.4 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
83,300.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40151513 - Bombas sumergi(...)
2.6.5.2.01Bomba sumergible 3hp modelo 35G30 420 pies 50GPM desc 2 pulg motor pearl 3 hpm phi 220v/ panel de control cbop-301UD83,30083,300.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/06/2023 15:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/06/2023 14:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail