Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

134,520 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0074 
Adquisicion de pinturas 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de pinturas 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

24/04/2023 12:03:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/04/2023 12:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
134,520.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.06134,520.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisicion de pinturas134,520.00  DOPAbril2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG16823607044522uHOU1134,520.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/04/2023 13:55:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
24/04/2023 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA 0074.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD 0074.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.136303324/04/2023 14:06134,520 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/04/2023 14:06Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Orega Corporation, SRL134,520 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
134,520.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211502 - Pinturas de ag(...)
2.3.7.2.06Pintura marfil 57 semiglos 40GAL3,363134,520.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/04/2023 14:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/04/2023 13:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail